Text Size: A A A

Board of Directors

Executive Committee Members

President
Amy McKinney
Lawrence County Planning Department

   Amy-McKinney-photo

Advisory Member
Sara Pandl, AICP, RLA
Michael Baker International

Vice President
Justin Dula, AICP
Department of Environmental
Protection

Justin Dula 2013

Treasurer
Leah Eppinger, AICP
Housing Authority of the County of Dauphin

Secretary
Christina Arlt, AICP
McCormick Taylor

Northeast Section Representative   
Peter T. Wulfhorst, AICP
Professional Planner Rep.
Penn State Cooperative Extension

Wulfhorst

Central Section Representative
Rachelle Abbott, AICP
STEP, Inc.

Southwest Section Representative
Laura Ludwig, AICP
Herbert, Rowland, Grubic, Inc.

Lehigh Valley/Berks Section 
Representative
   
Amanda Raudenbush, AICP, CFM
Bethlehem Township

 

Board of Directors

(Includes the above Executive Committee Members and those indicated below)

Professional Development Officer
Alexis Williams, AICP
STV

Planning Officials Development Officer
Troy Truax, AICP
Michael Baker, Inc.

Troy Truax photo

Legislative Committee Chair
Ed LeClear, AICP
Borough of State College

 

Student Engagement Chair
Susan Elks, AICP
Chester County Planning Commission

Communications Chair
Amy Evans, AICP 
York County Planning Commission

Amy Evans photo

Student Representative
Zach Hammaker
University of Pennsylvania


Central Section

Professional Planner Representative (alternate)
Section Chair
Rachelle Abbott, AICP
STEP, Inc.

Professional Planner Representative
Pam Shellenberger, AICP   
York County Planning Commission

Planning Official/Commissioner Representative
Scott Haverstick
Lancaster County Planning Commissiom

Planning Official/Commissioner Representative
Vacant

   

Lehigh Valley/Berks Section

Professional Planner Representative
Section Chair

Amanda Raudenbush, AICP, CFM
Bethlehem Township

Professional Planner Representative (alternate)
Tina Roseberry, AICP
Michael Baker International

Planning Official/Commissioner Representative
Vacant

Planning Official/Commissioner Representative (alternate)
Vacant

 

 

 

Northeast Section

Professional Planner Representative
Section Chair

Peter T. Wulfhorst, AICP
Penn State Cooperative Extension

Professional Planner Representative (alternate)
Vice Chair
Nathaniel Staruch
Monroe County Planning Commission

Planning Official/ Commissioner Representative 
Cindy Campbell
Lackawanna County Regional Planning Commissiom

Planning Official/ Commissioner Representative (alternate)
Vacant

   

Northwest Section

Professional Planner Representative
Section Chair
Amy McKinney
Lawrence County Planning Department

Professional Planner Representative (alternate)
Travis Siegel
Northwest Commission

Planning Official/ Commissioner Representative
Jim Cardman
Erie County Planning Commission

Planning Official/ Commissioner Representative (alternate)
Vacant

   

Southwest Section

Professional Planner Representative
Section Chair
Laura Ludwig, AICP
Herbert, Rowland, Grubic, Inc.

Professional Planner Representative (alternate)
Vice Chair
Jeff Raykes, AICP
City of Greensburg

 

Planning Official/ Commissioner Representative
Vacant 

Planning Official/ Commissioner Representative (alternate)
Vacant

   

Southeast Section

Professional Planner Representative
Section Chair
Alexis Williams, AICP, PP
STV Inc.

Professional Planner Representative (alternate)
Vice Chair
John Federico, AICP, PP, PE
STV Inc.

Planning Official/ Commissioner Representative
Cheryl Graff Tumola

Planning Official/ Commissioner Representative (alternate)
Catherine Reynolds
PA Patient Safety Authority
   

 

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save