Text Size: A A A

Board of Directors

Executive Committee Members

President
James Cowhey, AICP
Lancaster County Planning Commission
717-299-8333
Email James
OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA   

 

 

 

 

Past President
Brian O’Leary, AICP
Chester County Planning Commission
610-344-6285
Email Brian  
OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Vice President
Amy McKinney
Lawrence County Planning Department
724-656-2193
Email Amy
Amy-McKinney-photo

 

 

Secretary
Leah Eppinger, AICP
Tri-County Regional Planning Commission
717-234-2639
Email Leah

Treasurer
Justin Dula, AICP
Delaware County Planning Department
610-891-5219
Email Justin
Justin Dula 2013

Lehigh Valley/Berks Section
Representative
  
Sara Pandl, AICP, RLA
Lower Macungie Township
610-966-4343
Email Sara

Northeast Section Representative  
Peter T. Wulfhorst, AICP
Professional Planner Rep.
Penn State Cooperative Extension
570-296-3400
Email Peter

Southwest Section Representative
Andrew Hartwell, AICP
County of Allegheny Dept of Economic Development, Planning Division
412-350-1360
Email Andrew
OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

   

Board of Directors

(Includes the above Executive Committee Members and those indicated below)

Professional Development Officer
Susan Elks, AICP
Community Planner
Chester County Planning Commission
610-344-6285
Email Susan
Susan Elks Photo

Planning Officials Development Officer
Troy Truax, AICP
Michael Baker, Inc.
717-221-2000
Email Troy
Troy Truax photo

Legislative Committee Chair
Brian Traylor, AICP, ASLA
Amtrak
215-349-2492
Email Brian
Brian Traylor photo

Education Chair
Richard Hoch, AICP CEP
Indiana University of Pennsylvania
724-357-5990
Email Rich

Communications Chair
Amy Evans 
York County Planning Commission
717-771-9870
Email Amy
Amy Evans photo

 

Student Representative
Vacant

Central Section

Professional Planner (alternate)
Section Chair
Rachelle Abbott, AICP
STEP, Inc.
570-601-9501
Email Rachelle

Professional Planner
Pam Shellenberger, AICP   
York County Planning Commission
717-771-9870
Email Pam

Planning Official/Commissioner Representative

Planning Official/Commissioner Representative
Jim Dunn
Lycoming County Planning Comm.
Email Jim

 

   

Lehigh Valley/Berks Section

Professional Planner Rep
Section Chair

Sara Pandl, AICP, RLA
Lower Macungie Township
610-966-4343
Email Sara

Professional Planner Rep (alternate)
Tina Roseberry, AICP
City of Easton
610-250-6651
Email Tina

Planning Official/Commissioner Rep (alternate)
Vacant

Planning Official/Commissioner Rep
Amanda Raudenbush
Email Amanda

 

   

Northeast Section

Professional Planner Rep
Section Chair
Steve Pitoniak 
Lackawanna County Regional Planning Commission
570-963-6400
Email Steve

Professional Planner Rep (alternate)
Peter T. Wulfhorst, AICP
Professional Planner Rep.
Penn State Cooperative Extension
570-296-3400
Email Peter

Planning Official/Commissioner Rep

Planning Official/Commissioner Rep (alternate)

 

   

Northwest Section

Professional Planner Rep
Section Chair
Amy McKinney
Lawrence County Planning Department
724-656-2193
Email Amy

Professional Planner Rep (alternate)

Planning Official/Commissioner Rep

Planning Official/Commissioner Rep
Vacant

 

   

Southwest Section

Professional Planner Rep
Section Chair
Andrew Hartwell, AICP
Allegheny County Economic Development
412-350-1360
Email Andrew

Professional Planner Rep (alternate)
Katie Stringent
Township of Upper St. Clair
412-831-9000 ext. 501
Email Katie

Planning Official/Commissioner Rep
Bill Campbell
Marshall Township
724-935-6260 ext 106
Email Bill

Planning Official/Commissioner Rep (alternate)
Erica Kagle
Borough of Sewickley
Email Erica

 

   

Southeast Section

Professional Planner Rep
Section Chair
Justin Dula, AICP
Delaware County Planning Department
610-891-5219
Email Justin

Professional Planner Rep (alternate)
Alexis Williams, AICP
Michael Baker Intl
215-430-5512
Email Alexis

Planning Official/Commissioner Rep
Cheryl Graff Tumola
Planning Official/Commissioner Rep (alternate)
Vacant